General Administration Section

The Officer of the General Administration known as Section of General Administration is an important component of the administrative infrastructure of Pt.Ravishankar Shukla University, It looks after the new appointment and all service matters along with maintenance of the record related to services of all employees (Teaching and Non-teaching) working/worked in the University on regular/contract/daily wage as per provision of the University Act. In addition, the Section deals with all the legal cases of the University, the preparation of University Annual Report, Annual Prospectus of the University teaching Departments, Seniority of the non-teaching employees, and maintenance of their record. The list of the staff that performs various work elements of the section for General Administration is as below :-

Dr. Shailendra Kumar Patel

Mob. No. 098265-15512

E-mail : [email protected]

S.No. Name OF PERSONS RESPONSIBLE FOR WORK ELEMENTS DESIGNATION MOBILE NO. WORK ELEMENTS
1 Shri B.S. Rajput Senior Superintendent 9926140875
2 Shri Pradeep Kailash Chandrakapure Sr. Superintendent 9981068128
3 Shri Harish Pandey Sr. Superintendent 9893579807
4 Shri Pardeshi Ram Bansod UDC - 1 9009471659
5 Shri Cheman Lal Thakur UDC - 1 9685629892
6 Shri Rupchand Sahu UDC - 1 8103048142
7 Shri Balgovind Nayak Technishion II 9827168769
8 Shri Santosh Bhagat LDC 9617994670
9 Shri Anil Kumar Nishad LDC 8602561110
10 Shri Vivek Sharma LDC 9827190675
11 Smt. Praveena Yadav LDC 9009450148
12 Smt. Swpna Pal LDC 8817633384
13 Shri Baba Singh Nayak LDC 9993327371
14 Shri Bhupendra Sinha LDC 7999957407
15 Smt. Yogeshwari Verma Chandrawanshi LDC 9644350725
16 Shri Pannalal Head Peon 0
17 Shri Chhunnilal Gond Head Peon 9009207977
18 Shri Hemant Sahu Peon 9827800233
19 Shri Khelan Sahu Peon 6260114622
20 Shri Sonsai Thakur Chowkidar 9993750868
21 Smt. Javantin Bai Peon 913110517